2010 Results

January 22nd, 2011

Yearly Results:

Ice Bowl – January 2, 2010
 
Name:                                     Division                Score
Tom Kady                                Open                   82
Trenton Franz                           Open                   85
Bob Graham                             Open                   87
Curtis Bugbee                          Open                   88
Erick Simonds                          Open                   89
Rex Hay                                  Open                   98
Ali Wilkinson                            Ladies                  118
Hope Zelinkski                          Ladies                  121
Stu Kaplan                               Adv                      81
Greg Wheeler                           Adv                      83
Pete Gyori                               Adv                      85
Eric Mark                                 Adv                      91
Eric Eichhorst                          Adv                      92
Bob Seamon                            Adv                      100
Richard Pelberg                        Adv                      101
Todd Cottrell                             Int                        90
Mike Ju                                    Int                        91
Jim Baubonis                           Int                        92
Kyle Brideell                             Int                        92
Mark Parrish                            Int                        93
Ray Rosado                             Int                        93
Jeff Golden                               Int                        95
Kevin McGorry                          Int                        95
Ben Peirson                             Int                        96
Harry Baker                              Int                        96
Mike Miller                               Int                        96
Walt Kalicki                             Int                        96
Andy Schanbacher                   Int                        98
Bob Dieckman                          Int                        98
Miguel Garces                          Int                        99
Andrew Lawson                        Int                        100
Ian Hay                                    Int                        100
John Ande                                Int                        100
Bob Spotts                               Int                        102
Matt Pisker                              Int                        102
Peter Berkey                            Int                        103
Scott White                              Int                        105
Wesley Yocum                         Int                        106
Brian Finn                                Int                        108
Keith Doncsecz                        Int                        110
Zack Prasak                             Int                        111
Tim Slough                               Int                        113
Frank Gualtieri                          Int                        114
Travis Moershbacher                 Int                        116
Chad Shanaberger                    Int                        124
Ben Grigg                                Int                        129
Val Prasak                               Youth                   111

 



 One & Done – February 27 – 2010

Open
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Total Prize
1  10 Eric Robbins  33781 967 87 87 $40
2  5 Stuart Kaplan  31110 941 90 90
Advanced
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Total Prize
1  10 Carner Dickinson  36253 918 104 104
2  5 Kevin Mcgorry  27501 861 104 104
Intermediate
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Total Prize
1  20 Mike Kochersperger  35822 901 89 89
2  16 Todd Cottrell  35895 919 91 91
3  12 Marie Fry  18020 858 100 100
4  8 Kieran Southwick  42846 893 102 102
5  4 Tim Fry  18019 875 105 105
Recreational
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Total Prize
1  18 Frank Gualtieri  41906 875 99 99
1  18 Curvin Stine  41869 898 99 99
1  18 John Ande  41791 859 99 99
4  9 Drew Moyer    104 104
5  6 Brian Landis  41965 819 105 105
6  3 Ali Wilkinson  33760 704 116 116



Enchanted Forest Toy Drive II – March 20 2010

MPO		1	JOE	MELA	2607	52	51				103
MPO		1	JOHN	MURPHY	27936	54	49				103
MPO		3	MICHAEL	MORANO	19583	53	51				104
MPO		4	DEAN	TANNOCK	4028	51	54				105
MPO		5	GLENN	PATTERSON	27892	57	53				110
MPO		5	STU	KAPLAN	31110	55	55				110
MPO		7	JUSTIN	COLEY	36987	56	57				113
MPO		8	ERICK	SIMONDS	22813	56	61				117
MPO		9	BOBBY	EINREINHOFER	20720	57	63				120
MPO		10	RANDALL	KIRKNER	 	62	60				122
MPO		11	BRETT	PENNINGTON	 	65	63				128
MA1		1	GREG 	WHEELER	21261	58	58				116
MA1		1	CARNER	DICKINSON	36253	59	57				116
MA1		3	ANDREW	LAWSON	37441	63	75				138
MA2		1	BEN	PEARSON	41837	58	60				118
MA2		2	TODD	COTTRELL	35895	64	59				123
MA2		3	TIM	FRY	18019	61	63				124
MA2		3	PARKER	FELDMAN	41204	62	62				124
MA2		5	MARIE	FRY	18020	68	62				130
MA2		6	CHRIS	HARING	30398	67	65				132
MA2		7	SCOTT	WHITE		75	69				144
MA2		8	JOHN	BIGLEY		92	87				179
MA3		1	WILLIAM	STOSCH		62	66				128
MA3		2	JOHN	ANDE	41791	67	63				130
MA3		3	CURVIN	STINE	41869	61	71				132
MA3		3	KIERAN	SOUTHWICK	42846	71	61				132
MA3		3	STEVE	WOODWARD		67	65				132
MA3		6	HARRY	BAKER	27934	70	65				135
MA3		7	FRANK	GUALTIERI	41906	71	68				139
MA3		8	BRIAN	LANDIS	41965	71	69				140
MA3		9	ALI	WILKINSON	33760	84	79				163
MA3		10	ALAN	SWEETON	22691	999	999				DNF

Johnny Boge Classic – March 27 2010

DIVISION	PLACE	NAME		RD 1	RD 2	TOTAL
PRO	1	Nicholas Knapp		78	47	125
	2	Joe Mela		74	56	130
	2	Glenn Patterson		81	49	130
	4	Tom Potts		79	53	132
	5	Dave Martinez		86	51	137
	6	Stu Kaplan		82	57	139
	7	Scott Murray		95	66	161

AM 1	1	Pete Gyori		78	57	135
	2	Justin Ryan		88	54	142
	3	Rich Pelberg		90	55	145
	4	Shane Flail		85	62	147
	5	Jim Baubonis		92	57	149
	6	Mike Kochersperger		88	62	150
	7	Eric Mark		95	62	157
	8	Matt Beishl		112	78	190

AM 2	1	Todd Cottrell		84	58	142
	2	Tim Fry		87	63	150
	3	Parker Feldman		90	63	153
	4	Don Macavoy		90	64	154
	4	Chris Schuster		92	62	154
	6	Harry Baker		93	62	155
	7	Ray Rosado		101	58	159
	8	Joe Dalessandro		95	66	161
	8	Scott White		95	66	161
	10	Ryan Macken		97	65	162
	11	Ron Martinez		101	65	166
	12	Terry Ruth		100	67	167
	13	Bill Stosch		106	63	169
	14	Ali Wilkinson		111	76	187
ROUND 1

		Score		Purchases		Adjusted Total		Prize - $51
Terry Ruth 	41		+5 -2 -3 -3		38 	Loss
Greg Wheeler	31		+2 -5			28	Win

Tim Fry		31		+3			34	Win
Ali Wilkinson	48		-3 -4 -5			36	Loss

Steve Agocs	35		+5 -2 -5 -2		31	Win
Stu Kaplan	27		+3 -3 +5 +3		35	Loss

ROUND 2

		Score		Purchases		Adjusted Total		Prize - $77
Steve Agocs	34		-3 -5 +5			31	Loss
Greg Wheeler	32		-5 +3			30	Win

Stu  Kaplan	35		+5 +5 +5 -5		45	Loss & Eliminated
Ali Wilkinson	49		+5 -5 -5 -5 -5		34	Win

Tim Fry		36		-2			34	Loss
Terry Ruth	34		-3 -1 -5 			25	Win

So then, Round 3 worked out like this:
		Score		Purchases		Adjusted Total		Prize - $95
Tim Fry		30		-5 -4 -3 +5		23	Win
Greg Wheeler	29		-5 +5			29	Loss

Terry Ruth	34		+4 +5 +5		48	Loss & Eliminated
Ali Wilkinson	41		-5 -5 -2			29	Win

Steve Agocs 	Bye

The Semi-final Round 4 resulted in:
		Score		Purchases		Adjusted Total		Prize - $112
Ali Wilkinson	48		-5 -5 -5 +5		38	Win
Greg Wheeler	37		-5 +5 +5			42	Loss & Eliminated

Steve Agocs	36		-5 +5			36	Loss & Eliminated
Tim Fry		40		-5 -3			32	Win
FINAL ROUND
	Score		Purchases		Adjusted Total		Prize - $128
Ali Wilkinson	32		-1 -5 +5 +5 +5		41
Tim Fry		25		+5 +5 -5 -5 -3 -1 -5	16

Great Eastern Amateur Cup – May 22 2010

Advanced Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  225 Jerry Urban  23110 964 59 54 113
2  218 Justin Ryan  14350 940 56 58 114
3  210 Jeremy Degregorio  39891 939 62 53 115
3  210 Justin Coley  36987 937 58 57 115
5  195 Patrick Luchowski  34896 965 66 50 116
5  195 Jason Hannigan  33635 946 57 59 116
5  195 Trenton Franz  16377 957 60 56 116
8  173 Erick Simonds  22813 945 58 59 117
9  165 Vince Sutlic  34863 929 61 57 118
10  158 Justin Weaver  44079 926 59 60 119
10  158 Matt Hamilton  30556 925 65 54 119
12  143 Stu Straw  32817 947 62 58 120
12  143 Rocky Pebbles  27857 924 67 53 120
12  143 Scott Lewis  27668 935 61 59 120
12  143 Adam Mcgahey  17338 934 64 56 120
12  143 Larry Entz  14785 916 61 59 120
17  105 Dan Janofsky  38729 920 62 59 121
18  98 Nick Szymczak  36995 924 62 60 122
18  98 Rob Walczak  33279 938 62 60 122
20  83 Michael Sung  33327 926 63 60 123
21  75 Greg Wheeler  21261 947 68 56 124
22  68 Carner Dickinson  36253 906 64 61 125
23  60 Adam Harris  33021 930 65 61 126
24  53 Pete Gyori  33421 948 72 55 127
24  53 Jeff Manatt  29709 907 64 63 127
24  53 Eric Eichhorst  19462 932 68 59 127
27  30 Stuart Kaplan  31110 945 67 61 128
28  23 Chris Martin  19114 894 63 66 129
29  15 Brian Stiltner  40249 896 68 62 130
30  8 Brad Koppenheffer  38738 875 68 70 138
Advanced Women Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  27 Marie Fry  18020 853 67 68 135
2  23 Elfriede Francis  43474 839 70 73 143
3  18 Kit Bassett  28355 768 77 75 152
4  14 Tammy Manatt  31405 755 78 78 156
5  9 Kristin Van dam  19476 791 82 75 157
6  5 Ali Wilkinson  33760 716 93 74 167
Advanced Masters Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  24 Timothy P. Felten  22869 912 65 61 126
2  18 Tom Snyder    63 67 130
3  12 Mike Razzano  13492 884 69 66 135
4  6 Pete Kuhn  32367 904 74 63 137
Advanced Grandmasters Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  32 Tim Fry  18019 878 69 61 130
2  27 Michael Purkis  31111 874 72 62 134
3  23 Michael Arter  41342 867 70 65 135
4  18 John Ande  41791 870 71 65 136
5  14 Miguel Garces  32226 881 69 69 138
6  9 Jbyrd Roosa  34768 832 74 69 143
7  5 John Dunleavy    79 70 149
Intermediate Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  174 Robert Birk  42661 951 60 57 117
2  168 Jerry Jacobson    58 60 118
3  162 Phillip Davis  33712 924 62 59 121
4  156 Mike Solt  32429 897 67 55 122
5  150 William Kish  42641 898 64 60 124
5  150 Todd Cottrell  35895 909 63 61 124
7  138 Ken Winkleman  38667 890 70 58 128
7  138 Thomas Broas  41741 902 69 59 128
9  126 Chris Reed  43697 879 66 63 129
10  120 Derek Hall  42839 884 68 62 130
10  120 Ben Pearson  41837 904 66 64 130
10  120 Chris Haring  30398 874 64 66 130
13  102 Greg Van nest  41132 879 65 66 131
13  102 Drake Aschliman  39025 866 68 63 131
13  102 Fred Geist  31245 891 69 62 131
16  84 John Stump  37223 854 72 61 133
16  84 Kevin Mcgorry  27501 865 67 66 133
18  72 Karl Wheeler  38946 891 70 64 134
19  66 Chris Schuster  34049 871 71 64 135
20  60 Brad Mailloux  43822 854 73 65 138
20  60 Curvin Stine  41869 871 65 73 138
20  60 Terry Ruth  40098 874 70 68 138
20  60 Harry Baker  27934 864 70 68 138
24  36 Scott White    71 69 140
25  30 Justin Stewart  43796 839 73 68 141
26  24 Lee Gould    72 70 142
27  18 Sean Uttard  44091 807 78 70 148
28  12 Thomas Weghorst  43672 787 77 75 152
29  0 Andrew Lawson  37441 833 72 999 999
Intermediate Women Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  6 Hope Zelinski  22509 729 84 72 156
2  3 Stacy Hamilton  35745 723 94 87 181
Recreational Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  45 Kieran Southwick  42846 896 62 58 120
2  41 Anthony Krzywicki  44443 905 66 61 127
2  41 Frank Gualtieri  41906 859 65 62 127
4  32 Zachary Anders  41797 852 67 62 129
5  27 Alex Hall  42634 883 70 65 135
5  27 Michael Hatzel  40542 828 70 65 135
7  18 Shaun Manatt  31406 848 75 63 138
8  14 Joey Desimone  41925 834 72 68 140
9  9 Christopher Mergo  44470 826 75 69 144
10  5 Steven Jurewicz  40566 655 95 85 180
Recreational Women Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  2 Emily Claveau    129 103 232
Junior < 10 Boys Show Round Ratings
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Prize
1  1 Cj Stine  44047 415 122 110 232

Junior Jam – July 10 2010
10 and Under (9 Holes)
1) Jacinda Kovach 46 (in a sudden death closest to the pin playoff)
2) CJ Stine 46
3) Ashton Kovach 61
4) Miriam Bochantin 76

13 and Under
1) Joe Mela 70
2) Alex Gergel 85
3) Matthew Bochantin 96

16 and Under
1) Cory Snyder 59
2) Val Prasak 64
3) Matt Coleman 66
4T) John Quinlisk 71
4T) Sergio Machaca 71


Mixed Doubles – July 10 2010
1st The early clunkers: Rob Braun jr & Elizabeth Hart 60
2nd Dueces Wild : Todd Cottrell & Ali Wilkinson 64
3rd D H Flyers : Dustin Lotherman 67
4th Team Spartan : Andy Snyder & Natalie Snyder 70
5th Souderton Scorpions : Curvin Stine & Cheri Stine 74
6th Mad House : Jim Kovach & Katie Kovach 81
7th Rain Date : Chris Martin & Melissa Martin 83


Over All Disc Event – July 11 2010
golf

Ams score prize value

1st Francis Stanton 54 $30
2nd Tim Fry 60 $20
3rd Matt Stanton 61 $10
4th JoeY Mela jr 67 $8
5th Rick Sassaman 69 $8
5th John Zalot 69 $8


Eric C Yetter Champions’ Cup – September 10-12 2010

Official Results:
Date Tier  Total Players  Pro Purse
10-Sep to 12-Sep-2010 A 90   $14,152
Open
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  290 Nikko Locastro  11534 1039 85 64 54 55 59 317 $2,502
2  280 Steve Brinster  10628 1032 89 61 65 51 54 320 $1,750
3  270 Joe Mela  2607 1009 92 62 63 52 59 328 $1,250
4  260 Paul Ulibarri  27171 1028 89 63 63 55 61 331 $1,000
5  250 Mike Moser  5557 1016 97 63 60 54 58 332 $750
6  240 Bradley Williams  31644 1017 95 66 60 57 56 334 $650
7  230 Geoff Bennett  24962 1010 91 68 62 52 62 335 $575
8  220 Devin Frederick  16287 993 95 63 64 59 58 339 $500
9  210 Nate Krahn  29352 1008 94 62 64 56 66 342 $450
10  200 Ian Hovey  24943 993 92 71 60 57 64 344 $400
11  190 Dana Vicich  26228 986 96 72 67 54 58 347 $375
12  180 Nick Knapp  12527 990 101 68 70 52 62 353 $350
13  170 Tony Ganger  25005 998 95 68 70 59 62 354 $325
14  160 Trenton Franz  16377 974 99 69 69 54 67 358 $300
15  150 Justin Madore  17035 986 100 68 66 63 66 363 $275
16  140 Jason Coefer  31093 954 102 70 63 61 69 365
17  130 Steve Braud  16027 983 99 68 72 63 64 366
18  120 Dan Hastings  33504 980 96 74 66 61 71 368
18  120 Bob Graham  6341 973 103 65 66 65 69 368
20  100 Robbie Bratten  21541 976 106 70 67 65 62 370
21  90 Josh Connell  17393 974 104 69 70 56 72 371
22  80 Nick Tiligadas  24727 975 99 64 74 61 74 372
23  70 Jason Tiligadas  42135 964 106 70 71 60 67 374
24  60 Bryan Marcotte  32108 968 100 83 70 60 62 375
24  60 Luke Butch  18801 954 105 71 72 59 68 375
26  40 Nick Gagne  44873 983 109 67 75 62 64 377
27  30 Jason Hannigan  33635 945 106 71 73 60 68 378
28  20 Kenneth Hollenbach  27584 934 110 72 70 66 72 390
29  0 Kyle Enman  14356 955 104 78 80 999 999 999
Open Women
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  12 Sarah Hokom  34563 922 103 70 75 62 68 378 $300
2  6 Amy Moser  7279 834 138 83 93 68 83 465 $100
Masters
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  72 Jim Myers  3396 998 100 64 67 55 61 347 $600
2  64 Jimi Mcilvain  13003 981 101 66 63 55 65 350 $400
3  56 Marc Schoettle  15853 979 93 65 71 55 71 355 $263
3  56 Bobby Jones  3087 984 97 71 68 55 64 355 $263
5  40 Glenn Patterson  27892 971 98 73 70 56 61 358 $175
6  32 David Martinez  22872 968 100 76 68 58 62 364
7  24 Bobby Einreinhofer  20720 930 112 75 81 64 70 402
8  0 Keith Clinton  34446 919 114 82 85 999 999 999
8  0 Robert Smith  35744 951 106 999 999 999 999 999
Grandmasters
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  42 Karl Molitoris  25917 961 99 74 70 59 68 370
2  36 Don Thoms  12009 931 109 76 76 66 69 396 $250
3  30 A. lewis Graninger  2845 949 115 75 79 59 73 401 $200
4  24 Brian Frederick  16286 909 114 74 78 63 78 407 $150
5  18 Rex Hay  1946 905 116 82 80 64 76 418
6  12 Larry Entz  14785 921 119 75 76 68 82 420
7  6 Steve Winchester  3224 904 119 79 86 66 75 425
Advanced
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  290 Patrick Roy  43012 957 0 70 71 64 57 262
2  280 Stu Straw  32817 949 0 71 69 67 58 265
3  270 Peter Gyori  33421 957 0 67 75 66 60 268
4  260 Scott Lewis  27668 933 0 70 78 68 57 273
5  250 Justin Weaver  44079 932 0 70 74 74 56 274
5  250 Keith Davis  35393 954 0 73 78 69 54 274
7  230 Dan Janofsky  38729 932 0 72 72 72 62 278
7  230 Eric Eichhorst  19462 931 0 69 78 72 59 278
9  210 Justin Whitney  34698 927 0 67 72 75 67 281
10  200 David Winward  37632 935 0 70 78 73 62 283
11  190 Mark Bigaj  39370 944 0 69 78 71 67 285
12  180 Brian Resine  44072 923 0 75 77 73 61 286
13  170 Stuart Kaplan  31110 941 0 74 73 75 66 288
13  170 Chris Jones  37631 919 0 71 82 71 64 288
13  170 Curtis Bugbee  35282 947 0 74 72 82 60 288
16  140 Mike Ju  30836 902 0 73 73 78 66 290
16  140 Jim Baubonis  45020 905 0 73 77 76 64 290
18  120 Carner Dickinson  36253 918 0 76 74 81 60 291
19  110 John Lehman  35395 924 0 76 74 83 60 293
20  100 Mike Tolbert  37792 903 0 75 75 83 62 295
21  90 Mike Solt  32429 894 0 74 82 78 63 297
22  80 Ben Pearson  41837 902 0 78 81 77 62 298
22  80 Fred Geist  31245 896 0 78 81 74 65 298
24  60 Curvin Stine  41869 898 0 78 83 73 67 301
25  50 Nicholas Ronda  43390 911 0 84 86 72 66 308
26  40 Brian Finn  44444 887 0 80 85 84 62 311
27  30 Rob Braun    0 76 87 81 68 312
28  20 Matthew Folkerts  41272 836 0 87 85 83 74 329
29  0 Parker Feldman  41204 892 0 83 84 999 999 999
Advanced Women
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  36 Kristin Van dam  19476 793 0 92 98 91 76 357
2  30 Jessica Frederick  38880 776 0 93 101 89 76 359
3  24 Sandahl Parrish  25408 805 0 96 90 95 85 366
4  18 Kit Bassett  28355 771 0 103 90 98 79 370
5  12 Gilda Lane  45073 767 0 102 100 90 85 377
6  0 Carly Bray  37114 764 0 100 97 999 999 999
Advanced Masters
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  24 Peter Kuhn  32367 890 0 78 74 80 65 297
2  16 Frank Gualtieri  41906 875 0 82 84 80 68 314
3  8 Bob Dieckman  37455 847 0 89 93 82 68 332
Advanced Grandmasters
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd Rd 3 Rd4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1  30 Ray Rosado  33949 890 0 82 79 79 64 304
2  24 Tim Fry  18019 875 0 79 88 74 67 308
3  18 Mark Parrish  16100 876 0 76 86 84 70 316
4  12 Harry Baker  27934 875 0 85 82 86 65 318
5  6 Bobby Hermann  31439 872 0 81 84 73 83 321

 


Tyler Doubles – November 6, 2010

28 Teams – 7 Pro; 2 Mixed; 2 Women; 17 Am

Pro:    (Cash Payout)
1st	$144	99	Rich Uncle Moneybags	Nick Tiligadas		Jay Coefer
T 2nd	$78	100	Bogeyless Birdie Boyz	Dave Martinez		Nick Knapp
T 2nd	$78	100	Hey Mister!			Linc Morgan		Dale Crawford
4th	$50	104	Four Disc Men		Tim			Tom
5th		109	2 Jays				Justin Ryan		Justin Coley
6th		112	Nuttz ‘N Puttz			Pete Gyori		Ari Eisner
7th		116	Creaping Death		Scott Murray		Tom Potts

Mixed:  (Prize Payout)
1st	$40	118	Park It				Susan “Super”		Sherman
2nd	$20	138	Ching				Matt Folkerts		Lisa Folkerts

Women’s:  (Prize Payout)
1st	$40	129	XX Double Trouble		Ali Cottrell		Marie Fry
2nd	$20	133	Disc Divas			Hannah Leatherman	Kristin Bradway

Am:  (Prize Payout) – 2 Hole Play-Off for 1st Place
1st	$100	110	Disc Throwing Mayhem	Dustin Leatherman	Brad Godshall
2nd	$85	110	Lil’ Slap & Tickle		Kevin O’Neil		Josh Coley
3rd	$75	111	Disc Maniacs			Jacob Castro		Greg Wheeler
4th	$70	113	T-N-T				Todd Cottrell		Tim Fry
5th	$60	114	Gimmie the Loot, Gimmie the Loot	Tolbert		Joshua
6th 	$50	116	Jewish Carpenter		Jeff Golden		Jim Baubonis
7th	$40	117	Beasters			Andon George		Donny Halter
8th	$30	118	Disc Gopher			Eric Mark		Dallas Hosey
T 9th		119	Blue Ridge Boys		Scott			Walt
T 9th		119	Team Grass Sassafras Thunder Ace	Parker		Ben
11th		122	Big B.G. 17			Jonah Rauch		Josh Kerr
12th		123	Chuppa Cabra			Ray Rosado		Roney Martinez
T 13th		126	Rip ‘N Rip			Jeff Karmazin		Adam Carden
T 13th		126	River Magic			Rob Braun		Bob Braun
15th		129	Spuds				Zak Prasak		Val Prasak
16th		133	Basket Case			Ivan Cheitowskyj	Victor Cheitowskyj
DNF			Gig Big Pac			Andrew Sweeton	John McGinley

Fall N Putt – November 13, 2010

Open
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  Pete Gyori  33421 957 45 45 -18 90
2  John Pabish  6877 874 46 46 -16 92
3  Lou Garcia  40386 934 44 49 -15 93
4  Bobby Einreinhoffer  20720 930 49 45 -14 94
4  Erick Simonds  22813 946 46 48 -14 94
6  Jeff Mahler  11398 949 47 48 -13 95
7  Bob Graham  6341 973 49 48 -11 97
8  Scott Murray  6286 859 49 51 -8 100
Advanced Women
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  Marie Fry  18020 858 48 53 -7 101
2  Hope Zelinski  22509 739 58 58 +8 116
Advanced Grandmasters
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  Miguel Garces  32226 884 52 48 -8 100
2  Mark Parrish  16100 876 53 48 -7 101
3  Tim Fry  18019 875 51 51 -6 102
4  Len Krieger  45119  57 56 +5 113
Intermediate
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  Tom Murray  37176 896 49 48 -11 97
2  Frank Gualtieri  41906 875 49 48 -11 97
3  Joe Dalessandro    49 49 -10 98
4  Curvin Stine  41869 898 52 48 -8 100
4  John McGinley  23905 881 50 50 -8 100
6  Stephen Caffery  23216 906 52 49 -7 101
6  Jeffrey Golden    49 52 -7 101
8  Donald Halter    55 48 -5 103
9  Anthony Krzywicki  44443 910 51 53 -4 104
10  Matt Folkerts  41272 836 56 50 -2 106
10  Jeffrey Karmazin    54 52 -2 106
10  Ben Pearson  41837 902 51 55 -2 106
13  Matt Beishl    62 57 +11 119
Intermediate Women
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  Elaine Holleran    62 62 +16 124
2  Alison Kenny    71 72 +35 143
Recreational
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  Patrick Ritchie    49 54 -5 103
2  Matthew Kaplan    50 53 -5 103
3  Joe Geitner  44336 846 53 52 -3 105
4  Andrew Sweeton  21582 825 54 56 +2 110
5  Raymond Ritchie    55 56 +3 111
6  Ray Buckley    57 56 +5 113
7  David Katz    58 56 +6 114
8  Adam Carden    59 58 +9 117
8  Andy Aupperle  46123 0 58 59 +9 117
10  Dennis Muka    61 59 +12 120
11  Steven Buttner    62 61 +15 123
12  John Birkrem  13399 774 65 59 +16 124
13  Alan Sweeton  22691 613 67 66 +25 133
14  Mike Bixler    70 66 +28 136
Recreational Women
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  Ellen McGinley    77 69 +38 146
Junior < 13 Boys
Place Points Name PDGA# Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 To Par Total Prize
1  CJ Stine  44047 479 75 78 +45 153
2  Liam McGinley    85 75 +52 160